>

 

Important Telephone numbers in Kuwait

General & Important telephone numbers
Description Telephone Fax
Emergency number for Police / Ambulance / Fire 112
Ministry Operations 22410035 / 9
Ministry's Operator 22433840 / 954
Emergency HQ 25382000
Emergency Operations 25380935
Coast Guard 25735333 / 25739333
Traffic Operations 24816522
Immigration Department - Farwaniya 24341770
Immigration Department - Shuwaikh 24839380 / 24839607
Immigration Department - Hawally 25712637 / 25712635
Immigration Department - Jahra 24555600
Immigration Department - Ahmadi 23986761
Immigration Department - Mubarak AlKabeer 25415071
Governorate of Mubarak Al-Kabeer 25443556
Governorate of A'asma 22445560
Governorate of Hawally 22628000
Governorate of Farwaniya 24894000
Governorate of Ahmadi 23987777
Governorate of Jahra 24577177
International Airport 180
Telephone Operator Assistance 101
Consumer Protection 25720252
Telephone Number of Police station in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Abu Halifa 3717656
Ahmadi 3980304
Ardiya 4881273
Bayan 5387762
Dahar 3960503
Dasma 2530801
Fahaheel 3912959
Faiha 2547168 / 2547190
Farwaniya 4711977
Firdous 4893065 / 4891651
Fintas 3904388
Hawalli 5625068
Jabriya 5312563
Jahra Industrial Area 4575565
Jahra North 4771466 / 4770951
Jleeb Al Shyoukh 4311234
Keifan 4822839
Kheitan 4722589
Kuwait City 2434064
Mina Abdullah 3261145
Nugra 2616662
Omariya 4710967
Qadsiya 2519467
Qurain 5523772
Rabiah 4742160 / 4742082
Rawda 2521647
Riqqa 3940700 / 3941998
Rumaithiya 5623866 / 5619654
Dahiya 2530802
Sabahiya 3621604
Salhiya 2422353
Salmi 3438731
Salmiya 5727806
Salwa 5624075
Sharq 2442166
Shuaiba Industrial Area 3260882
Shuwaikh 4815940
Sulaibekhat 4871782
Sulaibiya 4670672
Sulaibiya Industrial Area 4671736
Surra 5326117
Taimah 4573859
Wafra 3810412
Waha 4777513
Zour 3950505
Sabah Al Salem 5517229
Telephone Number of Ministries in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Amiri Diwan 5398888
Ministry of Communications 4819033
Ministry of Housing 5301000
Ministry of Defense 4848300
Ministry of Education 4817702
Ministry of Health 4877422
Ministry of Higher Education 2401300 2456319
Ministry of Electricity & Water 5371000
Ministry of Foreign Affairs 2425141
Ministry of Energy 2415201
Ministry of Planning 2428200
Ministry of Public Works 5385520
National Assembly 2455425
Ministry Complex 2480000
Ministry of Information 2415300 2419642
Ministry of Justice 2428000 2433750
Ministry of Justice, Legal & Administration Affairs 2480000
Ministry of Awqaf & Islamic Affairs 2480000
Ministry of Housing 5301000
Ministry of Interior 2430500
Ministry of Finance 2480000
Ministry of Oil 2415201
Ministry of Social Affairs & Labour Works 2480000
Kuwait Muncipality 2449001
Public Authority of Civil Information 889988
Telephone Number for Ministry of Electricity & Water Offices in Kuwait for urgent repairs
Description Telephone Fax
Street Lights 4745408
Shuwaikh (Water) 4832798 / 4832933
Shuwaikh (Telephone) 4810000
Shuwaikh (Electricity) 4831781
Kuwait City (Water)
Kuwait City (Telephone) 2445000
Kuwait City (Electricity) 4847041 / 4847329
Hawally (Water) 2627728 / 2627729
Hawally (Telephone) 2610000
Hawally (Electricity) 5312521 / 5312520
Khaitan (Water)
Khaitan (Telephones) 4710000
Khaitan (Electricity) 4722937
Salmiya (Water) 5642775 / 5642104
Salmiya (Telephones) 5710000 / 5610000
Salmiya (Electricity) 5711130 / 5712259
Farwaniya (Water)
Farwaniya (Telephones) 4710000
Farwaniya (Electricity) 4710369
Jahra (Water) 4553640
Jahra (Telephones) 4570000
Jahra (Electricity) 4578568
Sulaibiyah (Water) 4674568 / 4670239
Sulaibiyah (Electricity) 4670000
Fahaheel (Telephones) 3910000
Fahaheel (Electricity) 3911333 / 3915300
Fahaheel (Water) 3984928 / 3984926
Jabriya (Telephones) 5310000
Jeleeb Al Shuyoukh (Telephones) 4310000
Riggae (Telephones) 3960000
Sabah Al Salem (Telephones) 5510000
Ardiya (Telephones) 4887799
Mishref (Telephones) 5380000
Mangaf (Telephones) 3710000
Nuzha (Telephones) 2510000
Telephone Number of Embassies in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Afghanistan 5329461 5326274
Algeria 2519220 2519497
Argentina 5323014 5323053
Australia 2322422
Austria 2552532 2563052
Bahrain 5318530 5330882
Bangladesh 5316042 5316041
Belgium 5722014 5748389
Bhutan 2516640
Bosnia 5392637 5392106
Bulgaria 5314458 5321453
Canada 2563025 2564167
Chili 5333340 5333341
Telephone Number of Post offices in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Telephone Number of Airline offices in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Jazeera Airways 177
Telephone Number of Hospitals in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Al Maidan Dental Clinic 2408044 2450018
Al Rashed Allergy Center 4849252 4815291
Al Rashid Hospital 5624000 5652233
Dr.Alia Medical Center 3732343 / 3732344
Al Salam Hospital 2533177 2540167
Blood Bank 5339511 5339518
Amiri Hospital 2450005 2447584
Chest Diseases Hospital 4849400 4834871
Dar Al Shifa Hospitals 2423151 2428383
Hadi Hospital 5312555 5314717
Frank Health Center 5611139
International Clinic 5745111 5754056
Telephone Number of Clinics in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Telephone Number of Hotels & Apartments in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Hala Motel 2560927
Maha House 2523211
Farah Motel 2442104
Second Home 2532100
Royal Residence 5710057
Safari House 2443136
Al Thuraya Palace 5756100 5756116
City Suites 2475145 2475138
New Park Hotel 5634765 5634858
Al Bahrain Hotel 2428631 2436350
Royal Suite 2530500 2530220
Fensei Hotel 2470782 2470784
AL Kawthar 5740799 5736552
Mirage Apartment Hotel 5750001 5752277
Al Elizya Suites 5737531
Crown Suites 5730400 5721090
BIBI Regency Tower 5747131 5723123
Telephone Number of Restaurants in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax
Dawat - Indian Cuisine 2411685
Caesars - Indian Cuisine 2411711
Mughal Mahal - Indian Cuisine 2425131 / 5722223 / 3900026 / 4565111
Asha’s - Indian Cuisine 2244502
Taal - Indian Cuisine 2253142
Oriental - Indian Cuisine 2456553
Dawat - Indian Cuisine 2411728
Aloo Taj Mahal - Indian Cuisine 2464335
Caesars Restaurants - Indian Cuisine 2411711
Delhi Darbar - Indian Cuisine 2659534
Anmol - Indian Cuisine 5620622
Khana Khazana - Indian Cuisine 5656086
Mahrani - Indian Cuisine 4726164
Mughal Darbar - Indian Cuisine 2442077
Mughal Dine - Indian Cuisine 5629089
Nawab Fort - Indian Cuisine 2665651
Tasty - Indian Cuisine 2449715
Udupi - Indian Cuisine 2423021
Persian Darbar - Indian Cuisine 5614537
Village In - Indian Cuisine 2467530
Wood Land - Indian Cuisine 5642187
Telephone Number of Schools in Kuwait
Description Telephone Fax